Arizona state flag

Search only The First Families of Arizona

Link to The First Families Facebook
          page

About Us

Meeting Calendar

Our Pioneer Stories

Photo Gallery

Archives

Other Organizations

Members

Join Now

Contact Us

The First
          Families logo
The First Families
          header in Playbill

2020-2021 Members

Please use the following links to find a surname:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U-V | W


Aubre Carreon Aguilar

Pearl Aikens

Joanne "Joni" Allen

Rex Allen, Jr., Honorary Member

Virginia “Ginger” Allingham

Eluterio Almanzar

Harry Amster

Alfred (Benny) Ashley

Lisa A. Atkins

Larry & Margaret Truman Baker

Susan Jean Barker

Tom & Ruth Barkley

Vernon Barkley

Frank M. Barrios

John “Jack” Barry, Jr.

Barbara Bartuska

Paulette Valadon Bateman

Marjorie Kathryn Kincaid Bates

Zoe Battin

Anastasia Cerise Battles

Fred C. & Brenda “Kay” Battles

Fred E. & Svetlana Battles

Nicholas Battles

Becky Baumert

Robert “Bob” Baxter

Betsey Bayless

Robert & Margaret Beardsley

John & Vicki Hazelett Beaver

Alexandra Leigh Bennett

Mary Lou Bennett

Diana K. Bentley

Patricia Westfall Berens

Virginia Martha Mitten Berg

Patricia & Tracy Bingham

Gail Knight Brimhall

Amelia Raye Brock

Anne Elizabeth Brock

Jason C.F.W. Brock

Linda Brock

Sally Ann Brock

Julia Macias Brooks

Janice Ryan Bryson

Lisa Budinger

Evelyn & Richard Buelow

Richard Spencer Burke

Carolina Castillo Butler

Carolina Castillo Butler

Virginia Kimmich Overton Careaga

Aaron J. Carreon-Ainsa
& Gloria Aguilar

Eleanor Cathcart

Mary M. Godbehere Ciampoli

Heather M. Clark

Jacob North Clark

Nancy Tisdale Clark

Nancy Cartwright Cobery

Marianne Savoy Cole

Katherine Coles

Patricia J. Contreras

Janet Cook

Ruth Evans Cordes

Geoffrey P. Coy

Gregory M. Coy

Marilyn Michelbach & Voie Chase Coy

Melissa A. Coy

Michael & Sarah Cromer

Nelda Crowell

Esther (Babe) Daley

Doris Crockett Daniels

Diane Edems Davis

Gregory Davis

Patricia Deef

Richard Donofrio

Teresa & Charles Donofrio, III

Fredric J. Dover

Donald M. Edwards

Lisa Westfall Elliott

Sharon Bassett Farr

Ann M. Fleek

Georgia Fleek

Teresa & Mark Fooks

Joan Davenport Francis

Norma Francis

Evelyn & Karl F.Gaither, Jr.

Charles & Linda Garcia

Phyllis Gendreau

Herb & Ava Genung

Jan Ghelfi

Gary L. Goldie

Lindsay Winters Gonzalez

Betty Jean Copson Gregg

Ann Empie Groves

Colleen McCollum Gyori

William Thomas "Tom" Haney

Gary & Andrea “Andy” Harper

James Hartzler

Lisa Schnebly Heidinger

Carol Burdsal Hill

Robert & Norma Clements Hinton

Denise Savoy Holder

Annie Houser

Ian Hugh

Bob Hughes

Cyndi Bennett Hughes

Dean Isaac

John Jacquemart, Special Historian

Gloria Thompson James

Rachel Jenkins

Kathleen “Penni” Weaver Joch

Nora & Robert Murray Johnston, III

Ruth Lester Johnston

Rochelle Walters Juola

Gary & Lee Ana Brimhall Kains

Kimberly Kasper

Sat Kirpal "Doc"Khalsa

Marie B. Kinnally

Alexander G. Knox

Lyle Knox

Edna Eiting Langley

Donna A. Lawson

Lon Lee

John Farrell LeGendre

Mary Ellen Farrell LeGendre

Carol Menager Livingston

Mary Johanna Battles Long

Sophia Michelle Long

Zona Davis Lorig

Mary Lou McDonald Luvisa

Mark Manoil & Donna Gratehouse

Kathryn Martino

Nancy L. Matteson

Brian Paul & Karen Maurer

Denise B. Gaither Maurer

Evalyn Gleeson McDermott

Connor P. McGinley

Robin McKnight

Arlene McLaughlin

Jackie Ensign McMillen

Jacqueline L. Diller Miller

Louise D. Miller

Katherine “Kelli” Mineo

Barbara Jones Nelson

Voniece Nix

Brenda North

Hon. Sandra Day O’Connor,
Honorary Member

Jason O'Neil

Mary Ann O'Neil

Lorna Lee Orsburn

Catherine Osborn

Joanne Osborne

Mary Ann Thrift Palmer

Reed Perkins

Joanne Ryan Perry

Alessandra (Nan) Pflumm

Ilah Pickrell

Paul & Janet Cordes Polasky

June Ann Pomeroy

Stephanie M. Porterfield

Pat Poulson

Barbara Jo "BJ" Donofrio Prewitt

Joe Prewitt

Albert Monreal Quihuis

Cynthia Mock Reusche

Julian Reveles

Robert "Bob" Rhoton

Jack E. Richey

Frances & Bob Rink

Matthew Kraig Roberts

Marjorie H. Rodgers

James Rolle, III

Jacqueline Russell

James Russell

Karen & William K. Ryan, Sr.

Rev. Philip Marlar Rye

Marion Saba

Jason Sakora

Clark Sanchez

Janice Savoy

Nancy Fees Savoy

Timothy Michael Schannep

Christopher Shaw

Anitaraye "Anita" Shehi

Cindy Tidwell Shelton

Rosie Lorene Callaway Shough

Donald Shumway

Karri Sisson

Susan Sisson

Patricia Ann Bottcher Rovey Sivils

Cheryl Linsenmeyer Smith

Marina Smith

Donald Robert Squire

Betty Stephens

Pam Stevenson

William Stuck

Lynn Stevenson Sweitzer

Lois Wilky Swenson

Jeannette Blackman Tabar

Lois Taylor

Joanne Tessmer

George & Janie Ann Tewksbury

Eunice S. Thomas

Dr. Robert "Bob" Thrift

Tom Thrift

James Thurston

Arnold “Nolly” & Sharmayne Trujillo

Pamela J. Turbeville

Randi LeGendre Turk

Marilyn Valadon

Tricia Valadon

George & Linda Brooks Vensel

Carlos & Sandra Vizcarra

Lorenzo & Connie Vizcarra

Rosalyn Whitney Walker

Kathryn (Kassie) Walters

Robert Walters

Sharon & Thomas Warren

Julia L. Watson-Frandsen

Marlene Stewart Wells

Nancy Wilcox White

Dorothy "Dot" Wilkinson

Barbara Wilky

Mary Lou Williams

Jewel Wilson

Phyllis Wilson

Kelley Ann Walters Winters

Troy Winters

Virginia Barry Wurtz

Harriet Zeaman

© Copyright 2020, The First Families of Arizona.  Last revised 16 August 2020.